Appointments
Appointments
Appoint Carolyn Burt, D.O. as Deputy Medical Examiner
Equal Opportunity Committee: Thomas Morgan (expires 09/30/2009)
Deputy Medical Examiner: Suganda Lowhim, M.D
Deputy Medical Directors and Deputy Medical Examiners: Dennis Jurczak and D. Bonta Hiscoe
Family Center Advisory Board: Denise Lycos, Jim Paparella, Gail Kleine, John Castillo, Sally Auer
Youth Commission: Zachari Cahimba, Joe Lipsey III, Raven Odom, Ronecia Morgan Tyrone Bonds, Elzie Cannon, Cullen Smith, Rebecca Walzak Sandra Yang, Terry Young, Kirstyn Zdebski, Raquel Claybrooks, Alisha Parks, Samantha Rinehart
Animal Control Shelter Advisory Committee: Dr. Valerie Chadwick, Liz Kranz
Making Appointments to the Road Commission
Ingham County Family Center Advisory Board: Stephanie Reuter
Community Corrections Advisory Board: Thomas Halsted as Adult Probation Representative
Resolution Making Appointment to Parks and Recreation Commission: Pam Weil
Increase Membership of Potter Park Zoo Advisory Board: Add Parks and Recreation Commission Representative
Authorize Deputy Medical Examiner Appointments and Contracts
Community Corrections Advisory Board: Neal Johnson and Monica Jahner
Equal Opportunity Committee: Richard Pritchard and J.P. Buckingham
Women’s Commission: Deborah Neumann and Roruy Neuner
Potter Park Zoo Board: Mark Pischea
Veteran’s Affairs Committee: Larry Van Ostran and Albert Powis, Jr
Fair Board: Erika Jackson
Prohibit from Appointing Employees to Serve on Advisory Board and Commissions that Oversee the Operation of their Department or Agency
Community Health Center Board: Marvin Cato
Designate County Representatives at State Tax Commission Hearings
Women’s Commission: Emily Dieverdorf-Davis
Equal Opportunity Committee: Marshea Brown
Jury Board: Ed Cook
Youth Commission: Mariyah Black-Watson and James Curry
Equal Opportunity Committee: Mitchell Rivard
Economic Development Corporation: Aaron Harris
Commissioner District 8: Shelby Bupp
Family Center Advisory Board: Denise Lycos
Fair Board: 4-H Representative – Charles Goeke
Community Health Center Board: Renee Miller, Beth Boyce, Thomas Curtis, Willie Davis and Bobby Joyce
Approve Appointment of Barbara Hensinger as Manager
Equal Opportunity Committee: Marlon Brown
Community Mental Health Authority: Paul Palmer
Appoint Special Committee to Select Controller/Administrator
Family Center Advisory Board, Jerry Clark
Appointing an Interim Controller/Administrator
Appointing the Ingham County Controller/Administrator
Designating County Representatives at State Tax Commission Hearings
Resolution to Establish the Law and Order Fund (LOFT) for Technology and Dissolve the IJIGS Committee and Pit Crew
Family Center Advisory board, Bryan Van Dorn
Appointment to the Mid-South Substance Abuse Advisory Council
Making an Appointment to the Equal Opportunity Committee
Appointments to the Potter Park Zoo Advisory Board
An Appointment to the Farmland and Open Space Preservation Board
Authorize an Appointment to the Farmland and Open Space Preservation Board
Authorize an Appointment to the Senior Citizens Advisory Board
Designating County Representatives at State Tax Commission Hearings
Approving Entering into a Grant with the Michigan Department of Labor and Economic Growth And Appoint Douglas A. Stover as County Grant Administrator for the 2011 Remonumentation Project