Appointments


Appointments

Appointments
Appoint Donald Rhule, DO as Deputy Medical Examiner 
A’Lynne Robinson to Equal Opportunity Committee 

Keliah Davis, Khadijah Ellis and Morgan Quinney to Youth Commission.
Appoint Interim County Controller/Administrator. 
Appoint Interim Health Officer
Youth Commission:  Lisa Mikasa, Rosalyn Hayes, Viviana Arcia and Annescia Dilllard  
Community Health Center Board:  Anne Smiley, Lonnie Johnson and Patricia Farrell  
Ingham County Health Officer:  Dean Sienko, M.D., M.S.  
Ingham County Controller/Administrator:  Matthew J. Myers
Community Mental Health Authority: Patrick St. George and Lisa Dedden-Cooper
Fair Manager:  Thomas Edman 
Veterans Affairs Committee: Earl Van Riper
Deputy Medical Examiner:  Curtis A. Liechty, M.D 
Veterans Affairs Committee: Thomas Hetchler    
Designate County Representatives at State Tax Commission Hearings
Equal Opportunity Committee: Linda Walker-Cole
Jury Board:  Matthew Davis  
Community Corrections Advisory Board: Thomas Walker, Criminal Defense Attorney Representative 
Potter Park Zoo Board: Ed Gillespie, Dalen Andrew, Maureen McDonough, Tim Basore, John Baron (Zoological Society) and Rick Kibbey (City of Lansing )  
Appointment to the Community Health Center Board: Jacqueline Schraft 
Potter Park Zoo Board appointees    
Parks and Recreation Commission: Raymond Rustem 
Agricultural Preservation Board: Alfred Pallotini
Equal Opportunity Committee: Steven Dunnings
Agricultural Preservation Board:  Daniel Hudson    
Specify Boards’ Authority to Appoint, Employ and Remove Certain Positions  
Appoint Dennis Jurczak, M.D. and D. Bonta Hiscoe, M.D. ad Deputy Medical Directors and MEs  
Youth Commission: Cicely deVries and Dannica Ramos-Washington  
Women’s Commission: Betty Gardner and Gabrielle Johnson  
Environmental Affairs Commission: Neal Barncard  
Capital Area Food Banking System Work Group: Dr. Renee Canady 
Community Corrections Advisory Board: Jean Capriotti and Stephanie Musser  
Equal Opportunity Committee: Rishan Butler  
Accept Grant from Michigan Department of Labor for 2008 Project, Appoint Douglas Stover as Grant Administrator for  2008 Project 
Appoint Dean G. Sienko, M.D. to the Post of Medical Examiner
Deputy Medical Examiners:  Margaret Aguwa, Linda Coniglio, Richard Griffin, Curtis Liechty, D. Bonta Hiscoe, Dennis Jurczak, Martin Jones, Duane Mayhew Ron Rhule and William Swords
Board of Health:  Donald Wasserman (expires 12/31/2010) George Rowan (expires 12/31/2010)    
Community Health Center Board: Bridgette Jones (expires 12/31/09)
Women’s Commission:  Joann Dowker (expires 12/31/09) 
FOC Citizen’s Advisory Board: Mae Tanner (expires May 27, 2009)
Reauthorize Participation in the Greater Lansing Regional Committee on Phase II (GRLC) and Re-appointing the Drain Commissioner or His Designee   
Alter or Extend the Fixed Separate Tax Limitation and Create County Advisory Committee
Designate County Representatives at State Tax Commission Hearings
Veteran’s Affairs Committee: Jennifer Smith  
Advisory Tax Limitation Committee: Bruce Bragg
Community Health Center Board: Elizabeth Manning-Washington (expires 12/31/08) And Bobby Joyce (expires 12/31/09) 
Appoint Carolyn Burt, D.O. as Deputy Medical Examiner
Equal Opportunity Committee: Thomas Morgan (expires 09/30/2009)
Deputy Medical Examiner: Suganda Lowhim, M.D    
Page 3 of 7First   Previous   1  2  [3]  4  5  6  7  Next   Last